courtesy of Lucie Wellner

CONTACT - REQUEST TO BE ADDED TO THIS LIST OF LINKS

ARTISTS SEE ART OTHER LINKS

Book Art

Fine, Diane Fine - Prints and Books
Botanical
Aacharya, Milly - Botanical Illustrations
Calligraphy
Jones, Christie
Caricature
Crangle, JP
Ceramic
Ackles, Carol
Butternut Pottery
Canizares, Sue
Gandee, Jen
Gosden, Mary
Joseph, Cary
Kalinoski, Ron
Komar, Amy
MacDonald, David
Randall, Jeremy D.
Schindler, Nancy - Round Rabbit
See, Tim
Spector Studios
Split Fire Pottery
Verley, Daphne
Walker, Ede
Willett, Errol
Wizard of Clay
Conceptual
Buzzard, Colleen
Pea, Rachel
Wilkey, Jennifer
Cymatics
Edsall, Jessie
Design
Blake, Marty
Digital
Hoffner, Carl
Hovendick, Sean
Owens, David
Price, Sarah
Smith, Melquea
Stevens, Pat
Drawing
Bachta, Todd
Bender, Emily
Novado, Anne
Mazzullo, Tom
Moshaty, Justin
Peden Wesley, Donalee
Facebook Pages
Beckham, Anthony
Canino, Sherry
Flavor Studio and Gallery
Fiber
Boyer, Carol
Kester, Mary
Porter Studios
Quaglia, Colette Watts
Saulson, Sarah
Food Art
Dietter, Jennifer
Salt City Pretzel Sweets
Glass
Blanding, Amber
Brucker, Stephen
Churchill-Foster, Sage
Gladkowski, Ron
Gong, Nancy
Howard, Jason
Layow, Ilene - Eye Studio
Snake Oil Glassworks
Hand knit
Jean, Melissa
Humor
Schmidt, Cindy - Indigo Art
Illustration/Design
Blake, Marty
Brewster, Patience
Carroll, Connie
Coye, Lee Brown
Curtis, Ryan
Dippel, Dan
Harwich, Greg
Kruse, Brandon
Murphy, Joseph
O'Connor, Colin
Pope, W.C.
Rashford, Peter
Russel, Jerry
Shanahan, Dan
Smith, Melquea
Testani, Mitzie
Installation
Buzzard, Colleen
Gardner, John Paul
Kennedy, Maire
Pepper, Jen
Jewelry/Metalsmithing
Alama, Sharon
Blythe, Dana
DaRin, Michelle
Indigo Earth
Irick, Chris
Juen, Lisa - ProonK
Krol, Marisa - Interstellar Love Craft
Tulip Hill Designs
Schindler, Nancy - Round Rabbit
Sio, Betsy - East Street Pins
Witkin, Judi -The Beader's Hand
Letterpress
Boxcar Press
Smock Paper
Mixed Media
Halperin, Shawn L.
John, Michael
Stevens, Pat
Music
Grajko, Phil
Painting
Bartel, Amyl - Mixed Media
Bacich, Dan - Painting/Sculpture

Leaf Paintings

Baker, Chris
Bennet, Catherine
Benscher, Lydia - Encaustic & Charcoal
Benson, William
Bigness, Linda
Blanchard, Charlotte
Borrero, Luis
Van Otterloo, Bridget Bossart
Burns, Karen
Novado, Anne - Drawing and Painting
Edgerton, Ellen
Edsall, Jessie
Edwards, Brenda A.
Fais, Jennifer
Fedchak, Gregg
Fitzsimmons, John
Flynn, Linda
Gibson, Chelsea
Godfrey, Diana
Gordon, Alan
Gordon, Sharon
Gressani, Cheryl
Groat, Hall
Hand, Judith
Harris, Wendy
Hodge, C. J.
Hoffner, Carl
Herringshaw, Delores
Hernandez, Orlabofill
Higgens, David
Jackson, Ulysses
Labadessa, Steven
Ladd, London
Layow, Ilene - Eye Studio
Lia-Kloppel, Amber
Llosa, Fernando
Lynne, Michael V.
Larson, Valerie
Lerwick, Johanna
Lumbrazo, Michael
McCoubrey, Sarah
McLaughlin, Lisa
Meiss, Adriana
Menzies, Diane
Muehlemann, Kate
Nichols, Ken
Parsons, Phil
Paura-Chellis, Dian
Mink, Barbara
Philips, Sandra
Pigula, Ceil
Pope, Stacey
Porter, Andrea Deschambeault
Rashford, Peter
Raven, Julian
Retz, Tad
Ringer, Michael
Rizzo, Maria
Ruiz, Kari Ganoung
Russel, Jerry
Sabene, Sandra
Salati, Orazio
Schrag, Kim
Simone-Lee, Rene
Squillace, Randy
Stevens-Gupta, Ivy
Swatt, Michael
Taetzsch, Lynn
Taylor, Paul Allen
Throop, Ron
Turner, Katie
Walsh, Deborah
Wellner, Lucie
Painting: Watercolor
Fais, Jennifer
Gibson, Chelsea
Hand, Judith
Larson, Valerie
McLaughlin, Lisa
Pigula, Ceil
Ripley, Bob
Smith, Melquea
Squillace, Randy
Taylor, Paul Allen
Turner, Katie
Wellner, Lucie
Pastels
Gangi, Nicora
Harris, Wendy
Kadick, J. Lachlan
Meiss, Adriana
Paura-Chellis, Dian
Riccardi, Paul
Seitz, Patricia
Photography
Bell, Marna
Bowman, Stan
Brummund, Karen
Cantor-Feller, Meredith
Carroll, Robert
Chowdhury, Neil
Comley, Lauren
Cummer, Willson
Galin, Arnold and Christine
Groat, Elisabeth
Guinta, Mike
Hoyt, Larry
Lawyer, Jim - Climbing Photography
Lawyer, Mary
O'Connor, Kelsey
Riccardi, Paul
Safran, Marc
Solla, Alex
Will, Carrie
Yenkey, Lynn Purdon
Printmaking
Bender, Emily
Hoffner, Carl
Klein, Dale
Pope, Jenny
Evans, Jason - [re]think Syracuse
Wilder, Laura
Skvarch, James
Sculpture
Adamec, Carol

Bacich, Dan

BuMann, Sharon
Entner, Benjamin
Estelle, Scott Thompson
Faraut, Philip
Giehl, Mary
Halperin, Shawn L.
Horner, Matt
Kennedy, Maire
Kirk, Jonathan
Lewis, Jude
Licht, Rob
Michel, Peter
Montgomery, Melissa
Stationery
Acorn Designs

Bounding Bee

Pistachio Press
Various
Esterly, Linda - paintings/collage/jewelry
assemblage
Metzgar, Richard - Cross Media
Sampson, Michael
Zusman, Susan - Teaching and Various
Video
Urban Video Project

 

Galleries

Alexandria Bay

Michael Ringer Galleries

Auburn

Schweinfurth Memorial Art Center

Aurora

String Room Gallery

Barneveld

Adirondack Art

Canandaigua

Finger Lakes Gallery and Frame

Cazenovia

Cazenovia Artisans
Cazenovia College Art Gallery
The Gallery Of CNY
Maresella Galleries
Stone Quarry Hill Art Park - Cazenovia/Nelson

Clayton

Michael Ringer Galleries
Thousand Islands Art Center
Winged Bull Studio

Clinton

Emerson Gallery at Hamilton College
Kirkland Art Center

Cooperstown

Cooperstown Art Association
Fenimore Art Museum

Cortland

Cinch Art Space
Dowd Fine Arts Gallery

Earlville

Earlville Opera House

Fabius

Gandee Gallery

Fayetteville

Moscow Nights Fine Art
The Rose Cottage

Fulton

CNY Arts Center

Hamilton

Broad Street Gallery
Hamilton Center for the Arts
Picker Art Gallery
Porter Studios

Ithaca

15 Steps
Community Arts Partnership - Ithaca
Corners Gallery
Handwerker Gallery
HANDWORK Ithaca's Cooperative Craft Store
Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art at Cornell
Ithaca Made
The Ink Shop
Titus Gallery
Magpie A la Mode
Sola Gallery
State of the Art Gallery

Liverpool

Liverpool Art Center

Marcellus

Baltimore Woods

Manlius

St. Laurent Framing and Ironstone Gallery
Middlesex
Rochester Folk Art Guild

New Berlin

The SAGG

Old Forge

View Art Center

Oswego

Riverside Artisans
Tyler Art Gallery

Pulaski

Salmon River Fine Arts Center

Rochester

Memorial Art Gallery
Steve Carpenter Gallery

Rome

Griffiss Scuplture Park
Rome Art and Community Center

Skaneateles

Gallery 54
Imagine
Skaneateles Artisans

Syracuse Area

601 Tully
Art Rage-The Norton Putter Gallery
Baltimore Woods
Central Arts Gallery - East Syracuse
Clayscapes Pottery Gallery
CNY Artists Gallery
Community Folk Art Gallery
Dowling Art Center
Edgewood Gallery
Eureka Crafts
Eva Galleria
Everson Museum of Art
Gallery 40/40
Gandee Gallery - Fabius
Gear Factory
Golisano Children's Hospital Gallery
La Casita
Light Work
Moscow Nights Fine Art
OCC: Ann Felton Multicultural Center
Point of Contact
Red Door Artisans
Redhouse Gallery
St. Laurent Framing and Ironstone Gallery - Manlius
Special Collections Research Center
Stoneharp Studios
SU Art Galleries
Westcott Community Center Art Gallery

Utica

Munson Williams Proctor Arts Institute Museum of Art
Jergensen Gallery

Watkins Glen

Quintus Gallery
Festivals
Art Mart - Syracuse
Art on the Porches - Syracuse
Art Rocks - Clinton
Arts in Bloom - Steuben County
Clinton Art and Music Festival - Clinton
CNY Fiber Festival
Colorscape Chenango Arts Festival -Norwich
Empire State Heritage Park - Rome
Finger Lakes Artists and Crafters Network
Folk Art Guild
Ithaca Art Trail
Manlius Historical Society Arts and Crafts Festival
Peony Festival - Baldwinsville
Plowshares - Syracuse
Salt Market - Syracuse
Syracuse Arts and Crafts Festival - Downtown Syracuse
Westcott Art Trail - Syracuse
Westcott Street Fair - Syracuse
Film
Syracuse Film Festival
Libraries
All Libraries - News
Cazenovia Library
Fayetteville Library
Manlius Library
New Woodstock
Health Sciences Library (Upstate Medical University) - Syracuse
Wilson Art Gallery (LeMoyne) - Syracuse
Museums
Arnot Art Museum - Elmira
Corning Museum of Glass
The Erie Canal Museum - Syracuse
Everson Museum of Art - Syracuse
Fenimore Art Museum - Cooperstown
Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art at Cornell - Ithaca
Iroquois Indian Museum - Howes Cave
Matilda Joslyn Gage Center - Syracuse
Memorial Art Gallery - Rochester
The Most - Syracuse
Museum of the Earth - Trumansburg
Munson Williams Proctor Arts Institute Museum of Art - Utica
The Salt Museum - Liverpool
Onondaga Historical Association - Syracuse
Eateries that show art
Pastabilities - Syracuse
News Articles
Collage Show Trashes it Up
Model Citizens
New Growth
Arts Support
Arte
Cayuga County Arts Council
Central New York Art Guild
Clinton Art Rocks
CNY Artists
CNY Arts - Cultural Resources Council
The Delavan Center, Inc.
Finger Lakes Artists
NYFA
Post Standard Stars Section
Saranac Lake Art Works
Stone Canoe
Syracuse Arts
Syracuse Cultural Workers
Syracuse Poster Project
TAUNY - Traditional Arts in Upstate New York
Th3 - Third Thursdays
The Public Arts Task Force
The Salt District
Tully Council for the Arts
Urban Video Project
Westcott Community Center
Art Supplies & Services
Cazenovia College Bookstore - Cazenovia
Catprint - Rochester
Commercial Art Supply - Syracuse
Dataflow - Scanning
Golden Paints - New Berlin
Heartwood Frame - Sherburne
Limestone Art Printing & Publishing
Perfect Art Prints - Giclee Printing - Ithaca
Significant Elements - salvage warehouse
SU Bookstore - Syracuse
Yarn Cupboard - Jamesville

Associations/Guilds/Make Art

Arts Association of Oswego
Associated Artists
Auburn Cinefile Society
Cazenovia Watercolor Society
Central New York Community Foundation
Central New York Watercolor Society
Clear path for Veterans Art House and Woodshop - Chittenango
CMAC Coalition of Museum and Art Centers of Syracuse University
Community Arts Partnership - Ithaca
CNY Artists
Gorgeous Washington Street - Binghamton
Independent Potters Association
Light Work
Northside Collaboratory
New York Figure Study Guild
Onondaga Art Guild
Open Figure Drawing
Society for New Music
Stone Canoe
Syracuse Camera Club
Syracuse Ceramic Guild
Syracuse Weavers Guild
Blogs by Artists
Kevin Abbott
Art of Watercolors
Lynn Purdon Yenkey
New Landscape Photography
Dance
La Familia del a Salsa
Wacheva
Education
Cazenovia College - Cazenovia

Clayscapes Pottery - Syracuse

Clear path for Veterans Art House and Woodshop - Chittenango
Community School of Music & Arts - Ithaca
Mohawk Valley Community College - Utica
Munson Williams Proctor Art Institute - Utica
OCC Department of Art - Syracuse
Peterson Sewing School - Syracuse
Pratt MWP - Utica
Steve Carpenter Studio - Rochester
SU College of Visual and Performing Arts - Syracuse
Food
Finger Lakes Dexter Creamery
Grey Rock CSA
Gianforte Farm in Cazenovia
Local Harvest
Side Hill Farmers, Manlius
Syracuse Real Food Co-Op
The Farm Store (Pompey, NY)
Other Things
Art Project by Google
Books and Melodies -Syracuse
Center for Happiness - Pompey
Connective Corridor -Syracuse
SknohGreat Law of Peace Center
Syracuse First
Syracuse Then and Now
Yoga with Dara
Zen Center
Performance/Music/Theater
CNY Jazz Foundation
CNY Playhouse
Cortland Repertory Theatre - Cortland
Gifford Family Theater - LeMoyne
Hamilton College Performing Arts - Cinton
Hangar Theatre - Ithaca
Landmark Theater - Syracuse
New York State Baroque
Onondaga Civic Symphony
Open Hand Theater - Syracuse
Oswego Performing Arts
Palace Theatre - Syracuse
Rarely Done Productions - Syracuse
Rolling Hills of Bluegrass - Pompey
Salt City Improv
Schola Cantorum - Syracuse
Skaneateles Festival
Syracuse Children's Chorus
Syracuse City Ballet
Syracuse Community Choir
Syracuse Friends of Chamber Music
Syracuse Gay and Lesbian Chorus
Syracuse Opera
Syracuse Stage
Symphoria
Syracuse University Drama
Syracuse Vocal Ensemble
Wacheva Cultural Arts